Naked Mile

06 September 2019 at 18:30

A one mile time trail race with a difference, which allows any runner to win!

This event is designed to give all runners a chance to win. Before you start, you must provide a predicted finish time. A prize will then be awarded to the Male and Female who finish closest to there predicted finish time. However runners are not allowed to wear a watch. Hence the term "naked"

Held on a certified 1 mile route which is an out and back P shape course on a flat tarmac surface, allowing for fast times. Runners will be sent off in small groups. (Max 15)

Waves will be mixed abilities at the following start times (This allows parents to run and share child care.) The last wave of the night will be more of a race, allowing the speedy guy and girls to try and go for fast times.

6.30

Joanne Crane, Adam Lambert, ANO Tubridy, Reuben Crocker, Ben Joslin, Dan  Crooke, Alec Thomas,  Tom Rowe, Joe Moore, Lucy Bickerton, Richie Horton, Bethany Horton, Fin Ernill, Tom Alsop, Belle Hallett

6.40

Isabelle Walker, Will Scrowston, Chris Gladwell, Bob Eagle, Nick Dawson, Kerry Powell, Phil Crooke, Chelsea Wilson, Paul Davy, Simon  Brooker, Rachel Stephens, Charlie Spencer, Kirsty Norvill,

6.50

Vicky Scrowston, Kirsty Eveleigh, Gary Tubridy, Richard Howes, Celine Lauchlan, Jessica Cuff, David German, John Dabinett, Roz Brooker, Gill Pearson

 7.00

Tom Scrowston, Mark Stockford, Paul Chadwick, Alisha Page, Emily Dawson, Marc Powell, Jo Hill, Jan Den Hartog, Arthur Rowe, Julian Unthank, Jason Hunter, Leah Aplin

7.10 

Roger Teasdale, Alex Door, Holly Nixon, Chris Walker, Jeremy Linter, Mike Parrott, Nick Daniels, Paul Thomas, James Legg, Alix Hughes, Mark Willis, Matt Cole, George Mallinson 

No course detail has been provided by the race organiser

Bib No Title First Name Last Name Category Gender Club Team
2 Mr Adam Lambert MSEN Male Running For Time
7 Mr Alec Thomas BU13 Male
62 Miss Alex Door FSEN Female Egdon Heath Harriers
49 Miss Alisha Page FSEN Female Running for time
71 Miss alix hughes FV40 Female
3 ANO Tubridy BU13 Male
54 Mr Arthur Rowe BU17 Male
15 Miss Belle Hallett GU13 Female Running For Time
5 Mr Benjamin Joslin MSEN Male Running For Time
12 Miss Bethany Horton GU13 Female
19 Mr Bob Eagle MV45 Male N/A
35 Miss Celine Lauchlan FSEN Female
27 Charlie Spencer GU13 Female
23 Miss Chelsea Wilson FSEN Female
18 Mr Chris Gladwell MSEN Male Running For Time R4T
41 Chris Greengrow FV50 Female
64 Mr Christopher Walker MV45 Male Wells City Harriers Wells City Harriers
6 Mr Daniel Crooke MSEN Male
37 David German MV80 Male David German Langport Runners
50 Mrs Emily Dawson FV35 Female Nuffield Health
13 Mr Fin Ernill BU13 Male Langport Runner Juinior
33 Mr Gary Tubridy MV60 Male Wells City Harriers
67 Mr George Mallinson MSEN Male Yeovil Olympiads AC Yeovil Olympiads
40 Ms Gil Pearson FV45 Female Running For Time Running For Time
63 Miss Holly Nixon GU20 Female Wimborne AC
16 Miss Isabelle Walker GU15 Female Wells City Harriers Wells City Harriers
70 Mrs James Legg MV40 Male Leggheads
53 Mr Jan Den hartog MSEN Male Running For Time
56 Mr jason hunter MV45 Male BHAM! BHAM! RUNNERS
65 Mr Jeremy Linter MSEN Male Wells City Harriers Wells City Harriers
36 Miss Jessica Cuff FSEN Female
52 Mrs Jo Hill FV40 Female Running For Time Running for time
1 Mrs Joanne Crane FV45 Female Running For Time
9 Mr Joe Moore MSEN Male Royal Navy Athletics Club
38 Mr John Dabinett MV55 Male BHAM
29 Joseph Furlong BU15 Male
55 Mr Julian Unthank MV50 Male BHAM! Runners
21 Mrs Kerry Powell FV40 Female
32 Miss Kirsty Eveleigh FSEN Female Maiden Newton Runners
28 kirsty norvill FV50 Female
57 Miss Leah Aplin FSEN Female
58 Lisa Furlong FV40 Female Running For Time
10 Miss Lucy Bickerton GU13 Female
51 Mr Marc Powell MV40 Male Running For Time Running For Time
47 Mr Mark Stockford MV45 Male Running For Time
72 Mr Mark Wills MSEN Male
73 Mr Matthew Cole MSEN Male Yeovil Olympiads AC Yeovil Olympiads Athletics Club
66 Mr Mike Parrott MSEN Male Running For Time Running for Time
68 Mr Nick Daniels MV45 Male Taunton AC Taunton A/c
20 Mr Nick Dawson MV45 Male Running For Time Running For Time
48 Paul Chadwick BU13 Male Wells City Harriers
24 Mr Paul Davy MV40 Male Running For Time Running For Time
69 Mr Paul Thomas MV40 Male Crewkerne RC
22 Mrs Philippa Crooke FV40 Female Running For Time
26 Miss Rachel Stephens FSEN Female
4 Mr Reuben CROCKER BU13 Male
34 Mr Richard Howes MSEN Male Yeovil Town RRC
11 Mr Richie Horton BU13 Male
61 Mr Roger Teasdale MV40 Male Dorset Doddlers RC
39 Mrs Rosalynne brooker FSEN Female Running For Time Running for time
25 Mr Simon Brooker MV40 Male
14 Mr Thomas Alsop MSEN Male Running For Time R4T
8 Mr Thomas Rowe MV45 Male Bham
46 Mr Tom Scrowston BU17 Male Running For Time
31 Mrs Vicky Scrowston FV40 Female Running For Time
17 Mr William Scrowston BU13 Male Yeovil Olympiads AC




Results
Key Facts
Race Director
David Purchase
Contact Email
primarysport@hotmail.com
Contact Number
07879 448011
Race Date
06 September 2019
Race Start Time
18:30
Race Distance
1 M
Course Measurement
View
Race License
View
Race Location
Race Address

YeovilA one