Naked Mile Results | Friday, 3 May 2019

Full Results Age Groups

Position Race Number Name Category Cat Pos Club Club Pos Gender Gender Pos Team Team Pos Time Estimated Finish Time Time Variance Age Grading
1 96 Paul O’Mara MSEN 1 Tyne Bridge Harriers 1 Male 1 1 00:04:58.00 00:04:50 00:00:08 74.65% Detail
2 86 Ashley Hanlon MSEN 2 1 Male 2 2 00:05:05.54 00:04:40 00:00:25 72.76% Detail
3 94 Owen Astington MSEN 3 Wells City Harriers 1 Male 3 Wells City Harriers 1 00:05:08.14 00:05:00 00:00:08 72.34% Detail
4 87 Christopher Walker MV45 1 Wells City Harriers 2 Male 4 Wells City Harriers 2 00:05:11.51 00:05:15 00:00:03 65.24% Detail
5 99 Kyle Oliver MSEN 4 Running For Time 1 Male 5 3 00:05:12.23 00:05:30 00:00:17 70.65% Detail
6 92 Nick Daniels MV45 2 Taunton AC 1 Male 6 Taunton A/c 1 00:05:34.59 00:05:35 00:00:00 60.28% Detail
7 144 Paul Thomas MV40 1 2 Male 7 4 00:05:39.52 00:00:00 00:05:39 60.32% Detail
8 90 Ed Gibbs MV40 2 3 Male 8 5 00:05:43.88 00:05:46 00:00:02 59.61% Detail
9 95 Robin Phillips MV40 3 Running For Time 2 Male 9 Running for time 1 00:05:47.57 00:05:00 00:00:47 60.74% Detail
10 57 Jon Crane MV50 1 Running For Time 3 Male 10 R4T 1 00:05:48.29 00:05:45 00:00:03 55.15% Detail
11 93 Holly Nixon GU20 1 Wimborne AC 1 Female 1 Wimborne ac 1 00:05:51.56 00:05:37 00:00:14 70.29% Detail
12 67 Paul Davy MSEN 5 Running For Time 4 Male 11 6 00:05:52.69 00:05:50 00:00:02 63.19% Detail
13 24 Daniel Crooke MSEN 6 4 Male 12 7 00:05:54.63 00:06:00 00:00:05 61.99% Detail
14 97 Thomas Alsop MSEN 7 Running For Time 5 Male 13 8 00:06:01.53 00:05:55 00:00:06 58.81% Detail
15 42 Olly Jennings MSEN 8 5 Male 14 9 00:06:02.29 00:05:54 00:00:08 61.58% Detail
16 56 Nick Brooke MV65 1 Dorset Doddlers RC 1 Male 15 10 00:06:05.85 00:06:03 00:00:02 46.56% Detail
17 45 Nicholas Dawson MV45 3 Running For Time 6 Male 16 Running For Time 2 00:06:06.49 00:06:14 00:00:07 55.01% Detail
18 59 James Hutt MSEN 9 Yeovil Town RRC 1 Male 17 Yeovil Town RRC 1 00:06:06.89 00:06:38 00:00:31 58.87% Detail
19 77 Leah Aplin FSEN 1 6 Female 2 11 00:06:11.77 00:07:03 00:00:51 67.91% Detail
20 171 David Carnell MV60 1 7 Male 18 Maiden Newton Runners 1 00:06:13.28 00:06:15 00:00:01 46.82% Detail
21 91 Gill Pearson FV45 1 Running For Time 7 Female 3 12 00:06:14.05 00:06:02 00:00:12 59.59% Detail
22 21 Bob Eagle MV45 4 None 1 Male 19 None 1 00:06:18.22 00:06:10 00:00:08 52.85% Detail
23 47 William Scrowston BU13 1 8 Male 20 13 00:06:21.39 00:06:30 00:00:08 50.77% Detail
24 73 Thomas Scrowston BU17 1 9 Male 21 14 00:06:31.52 00:06:30 00:00:01 52.85% Detail
25 168 Vicky Scrowston FV40 1 Running For Time 8 Female 4 15 00:06:32.00 00:06:50 00:00:18 58.92% Detail
26 98 Richie Horton MV55 1 10 Male 22 16 00:06:37.66 00:07:41 00:01:03 46.36% Detail
27 58 Arthur Rowe BU17 2 Bham 1 Male 23 17 00:06:41.61 00:07:30 00:00:48 51.53% Detail
28 43 Alec Thomas BU13 2 11 Male 24 18 00:06:45.42 00:06:30 00:00:15 46.44% Detail
29 44 Paul Thomas MV40 4 12 Male 25 19 00:06:46.49 00:06:31 00:00:15 50.36% Detail
30 74 David Cox MV55 2 Somer AC 1 Male 26 20 00:06:50.23 00:06:45 00:00:05 44.89% Detail
31 60 Reuben Crocker BU13 3 13 Male 27 21 00:06:53.67 00:07:10 00:00:16 46.84% Detail
32 66 Edmund Hodder MV40 5 14 Male 28 Somerset RC Tri 1 00:06:58.41 00:07:00 00:00:01 48.92% Detail
33 50 Lisa Hallett FV45 2 Running For Time 9 Female 5 22 00:07:03.64 00:07:38 00:00:34 53.33% Detail
34 167 Finlay Ernill BU13 4 Langport Runners 1 Male 29 23 00:07:04.80 00:07:30 00:00:25 45.63% Detail
35 62 Penny Koheeallee FV35 1 Running For Time 10 Female 6 24 00:07:05.14 00:06:45 00:00:20 56.67% Detail
36 170 Ruby Rowe GU20 2 Bham 2 Female 7 25 00:07:07.16 00:07:52 00:00:44 58.79% Detail
37 79 Sophie Brooke FV35 2 Yeovil Town RRC 2 Female 8 26 00:07:10.93 00:07:24 00:00:13 56.47% Detail
38 52 Huw Davies MSEN 10 Yeovil Town RRC 3 Male 30 27 00:07:12.71 00:08:02 00:00:49 51.62% Detail
39 46 Rebecca Rowe FV40 2 Running For Time 11 Female 9 28 00:07:14.47 00:07:36 00:00:21 52.59% Detail
40 20 Sue Mallinson FV50 1 Yeovil Town RRC 4 Female 10 29 00:07:19.98 00:07:12 00:00:07 46.47% Detail
41 78 Jess Crocker FV45 3 Running For Time 12 Female 11 30 00:07:20.71 00:07:45 00:00:24 51.26% Detail
42 169 Tina Hewitt FV55 1 Crewkerne RC 1 Female 12 31 00:07:26.81 00:07:45 00:00:18 44.53% Detail
43 51 Lorraine Thomas FV35 3 Running For Time 13 Female 13 32 00:07:27.24 00:07:50 00:00:22 55.40% Detail
44 61 Sara Bartlett FV50 2 15 Female 14 GB 1 00:07:28.07 00:07:40 00:00:11 47.34% Detail
45 72 Philippa Crooke FV40 3 16 Female 15 Running for Time 3 00:07:28.70 00:08:00 00:00:31 53.26% Detail
46 83 Lindsay Saunders FV35 4 Yeovil Town RRC 5 Female 16 33 00:07:30.31 00:09:00 00:01:29 54.36% Detail
47 84 Steve Warren MV45 5 Yeovil Town RRC 6 Male 31 34 00:07:31.28 00:06:00 00:01:31 44.99% Detail
48 23 Kim Davis FV35 5 17 Female 17 35 00:07:46.66 00:08:45 00:00:58 52.49% Detail
49 48 PAUL SCRIVENS MV45 6 Lonely Goat RC 1 Male 32 36 00:07:52.03 00:08:00 00:00:07 42.32% Detail
50 80 Harry Nelson BU13 5 18 Male 33 37 00:07:59.78 00:09:30 00:01:30 39.26% Detail
51 81 James Nelson MV40 6 19 Male 34 38 00:08:00.87 00:09:30 00:01:29 43.25% Detail
52 63 Sophie Goss FV40 4 20 Female 18 39 00:08:08.43 00:08:38 00:00:29 46.77% Detail
53 49 Jo Hill FV40 5 21 Female 19 Running for time 4 00:08:28.70 00:09:00 00:00:31 46.97% Detail
54 172 Grace Davy GU17 1 22 Female 20 40 00:08:31.80 00:09:00 00:00:28 47.10% Detail
55 65 Christine Greengrow FV50 3 23 Female 21 41 00:08:54.82 00:09:38 00:00:43 39.21% Detail
56 165 Aimee Deeney FV35 6 Yeovil Town RRC 7 Female 22 42 00:09:03.54 00:08:45 00:00:18 45.05% Detail
57 71 Emily Dawson MSEN 11 24 Male 35 Nuffield Health 1 00:09:14.04 00:09:00 00:00:14 39.40% Detail
58 75 Marc Powell MV40 7 Running For Time 14 Male 36 Running For Time 5 00:09:15.99 00:08:00 00:01:15 37.13% Detail
59 166 Kerry Powell FV40 6 25 Female 23 43 00:09:32.00 00:10:00 00:00:27 41.72% Detail
Back to Results List