Naked Mile Results | Friday, 6 September 2019

Full Results Age Groups

Position Race Number Name Category Cat Pos Club Club Pos Gender Gender Pos Team Team Pos Time Estimated Finish Time Time Variance Age Grading
1 73 Matthew Cole MSEN 1 Yeovil Olympiads AC 1 Male 1 Yeovil Olympiads Athletics Club 1 00:04:49.91 00:04:57 00:00:07 77.16% Detail
2 67 George Mallinson MSEN 2 Yeovil Olympiads AC 2 Male 2 Yeovil Olympiads 1 00:04:54.45 00:04:53 00:00:01 75.55% Detail
3 64 Christopher Walker MV45 1 Wells City Harriers 1 Male 3 Wells City Harriers 1 00:04:59.21 00:05:10 00:00:10 67.86% Detail
4 66 Mike Parrott MSEN 3 Running For Time 1 Male 4 Running for Time 1 00:05:03.11 00:05:15 00:00:11 73.60% Detail
5 72 Mark Wills MSEN 4 1 Male 5 1 00:05:06.49 00:04:57 00:00:09 70.41% Detail
6 65 Jeremy Linter MSEN 5 Wells City Harriers 2 Male 6 Wells City Harriers 2 00:05:10.91 00:05:18 00:00:07 70.41% Detail
7 70 James Legg MV40 1 2 Male 7 Leggheads 1 00:05:18.14 00:05:45 00:00:26 66.28% Detail
8 61 Roger Teasdale MV40 2 Dorset Doddlers RC 1 Male 8 2 00:05:22.06 00:05:30 00:00:07 63.50% Detail
9 5 Benjamin Joslin MSEN 6 Running For Time 2 Male 9 3 00:05:26.06 00:06:00 00:00:33 68.08% Detail
10 9 Joe Moore MSEN 7 Royal Navy Athletics Club 1 Male 10 4 00:05:30.93 00:05:45 00:00:14 66.49% Detail
11 68 Nick Daniels MV45 2 Taunton AC 1 Male 11 Taunton A/c 1 00:05:31.31 00:05:34 00:00:02 60.82% Detail
12 53 Jan Den hartog MSEN 8 Running For Time 3 Male 12 5 00:05:42.22 00:05:48 00:00:05 62.54% Detail
13 24 Paul Davy MV40 3 Running For Time 4 Male 13 Running For Time 2 00:05:47.96 00:06:05 00:00:17 60.74% Detail
14 8 Thomas Rowe MV45 3 Bham 1 Male 14 6 00:05:48.81 00:06:15 00:00:26 57.40% Detail
15 20 Nick Dawson MV45 4 Running For Time 5 Male 15 Running For Time 3 00:05:50.37 00:06:07 00:00:16 57.52% Detail
16 6 Daniel Crooke MSEN 9 3 Male 16 7 00:05:53.37 00:06:00 00:00:06 62.16% Detail
17 10 Lucy Bickerton GU13 1 4 Female 1 8 00:05:55.74 00:05:55 00:00:00 64.53% Detail
18 63 Holly Nixon GU20 1 Wimborne AC 1 Female 2 9 00:05:56.81 00:05:45 00:00:11 69.30% Detail
19 40 Gil Pearson FV45 1 Running For Time 6 Female 3 Running For Time 4 00:06:00.55 00:06:10 00:00:09 61.91% Detail
20 2 Adam Lambert MSEN 10 Running For Time 7 Male 17 10 00:06:02.51 00:06:30 00:00:27 61.60% Detail
21 14 Thomas Alsop MSEN 11 Running For Time 8 Male 18 R4T 1 00:06:04.76 00:06:06 00:00:01 58.33% Detail
22 17 William Scrowston BU13 1 Yeovil Olympiads AC 3 Male 19 11 00:06:06.27 00:06:15 00:00:08 52.86% Detail
23 19 Bob Eagle MV45 5 5 Male 20 N/A 1 00:06:08.60 00:06:00 00:00:08 54.28% Detail
24 16 Isabelle Walker GU15 1 Wells City Harriers 3 Female 4 Wells City Harriers 3 00:06:21.76 00:06:47 00:00:25 62.30% Detail
25 54 Arthur Rowe BU17 1 6 Male 21 12 00:06:23.22 00:06:30 00:00:06 53.95% Detail
26 47 Mark Stockford MV45 6 Running For Time 9 Male 22 13 00:06:26.01 00:07:05 00:00:38 51.35% Detail
27 51 Marc Powell MV40 4 Running For Time 10 Male 23 Running For Time 5 00:06:27.51 00:07:45 00:01:17 53.24% Detail
28 46 Tom Scrowston BU17 2 Running For Time 11 Male 24 14 00:06:35.06 00:06:30 00:00:05 52.31% Detail
29 31 Vicky Scrowston FV40 1 Running For Time 12 Female 5 15 00:06:47.27 06:06:30 05:59:42 56.75% Detail
30 4 Reuben CROCKER BU13 2 7 Male 25 16 00:06:52.86 00:07:00 00:00:07 46.95% Detail
31 13 Fin Ernill BU13 3 8 Male 26 Langport Runner Juinior 1 00:06:53.74 00:06:55 00:00:01 46.84% Detail
32 11 Richie Horton BU13 4 9 Male 27 17 00:06:54.49 00:07:07 00:00:12 35.15% Detail
33 7 Alec Thomas BU13 5 10 Male 28 18 00:07:00.61 00:06:40 00:00:20 44.78% Detail
34 69 Paul Thomas MV40 5 Crewkerne RC 1 Male 29 19 00:07:01.31 00:06:41 00:00:20 48.57% Detail
35 22 Philippa Crooke FV40 2 Running For Time 13 Female 6 20 00:07:11.14 00:08:00 00:00:48 55.36% Detail
36 32 Kirsty Eveleigh FSEN 1 Maiden Newton Runners 1 Female 7 21 00:07:11.64 00:07:20 00:00:08 58.16% Detail
37 39 Rosalynne brooker FSEN 2 Running For Time 14 Female 8 Running for time 6 00:07:14.51 00:08:20 00:01:05 57.34% Detail
38 58 Lisa Furlong FV40 3 Running For Time 15 Female 9 22 00:07:22.07 00:09:00 00:01:37 52.25% Detail
39 56 jason hunter MV45 7 BHAM! 1 Male 30 BHAM! RUNNERS 1 00:07:46.08 08:20:00 08:12:13 43.20% Detail
40 12 Bethany Horton GU13 2 11 Female 10 23 00:07:48.48 00:09:00 00:01:11 39.04% Detail
41 36 Jessica Cuff FSEN 3 12 Female 11 24 00:08:21.09 00:09:20 00:00:58 50.30% Detail
42 26 Rachel Stephens FSEN 4 13 Female 12 25 00:08:49.63 00:09:00 00:00:10 47.64% Detail
43 50 Emily Dawson FV35 1 14 Female 13 Nuffield Health 1 00:08:53.70 00:09:30 00:00:36 46.46% Detail
44 29 Joseph Furlong BU15 1 15 Male 31 26 00:09:01.13 00:10:00 00:00:58 36.66% Detail
45 41 Chris Greengrow FV50 1 16 Female 14 27 00:09:02.38 00:08:30 00:00:32 38.63% Detail
46 15 Belle Hallett GU13 3 17 Female 15 Running For Time 7 00:09:11.38 00:11:02 00:01:50 40.68% Detail
47 35 Celine Lauchlan FSEN 5 18 Female 16 28 00:09:32.21 00:09:30 00:00:02 44.06% Detail
48 23 Chelsea Wilson FSEN 6 19 Female 17 29 00:10:20.23 00:13:00 00:02:39 40.65% Detail
49 37 David German MV80 1 David German 1 Male 32 Langport Runners 1 00:10:56.14 00:08:30 00:02:26 20.35% Detail
Back to Results List