Naked Mile Time Trial Results | Friday, 4 May 2018

Full Results Age Groups

Position Race Number Name Category Cat Pos Club Club Pos Gender Gender Pos Team Team Pos Time Estimated Finish Time Time Variance Age Grading
1 45 Matthew Cole MSEN 1 Wells City Harriers 1 Male 1 Wells city Harriers/yeovil olympiads 1 00:04:39.33 00:04:50 00:00:10 79.93% Detail
2 44 Tom Thick MSEN 2 1 Male 2 Wells City Harriers 1 00:04:39.85 00:04:50 00:00:10 79.93% Detail
3 18 Bryn Phillips MV40 1 Running For Time 1 Male 3 1 00:04:54.80 00:05:05 00:00:10 71.69% Detail
4 42 Kyle Oliver MSEN 3 Langport Runners 1 Male 4 2 00:05:09.25 00:05:30 00:00:20 71.34% Detail
5 41 Mark Bungay MSEN 4 2 Male 5 3 00:05:11.15 00:05:10 00:00:01 69.28% Detail
6 43 Christopher Walker MV45 1 Wells City Harriers 2 Male 6 Wells City Harriers 2 00:05:16.15 00:05:18 00:00:01 64.21% Detail
7 39 Nick Sale MV45 2 Crewkerne RC 1 Male 7 Crewkerne RC 1 00:05:16.95 00:05:10 00:00:06 62.22% Detail
8 37 Jeremy Linter MSEN 5 Wells City Harriers 3 Male 8 4 00:05:22.13 00:05:37 00:00:14 68.92% Detail
9 19 Josh Hopson MSEN 6 3 Male 9 5 00:05:28.22 00:05:15 00:00:13 67.99% Detail
10 35 Ed Gibbs MV40 2 Yeovil Town RRC 1 Male 10 Yeovil Town RRC 1 00:05:29.85 00:05:32 00:00:02 62.15% Detail
11 46 Sharon Hutchings FSEN 1 Dorset Doddlers RC 1 Female 1 6 00:05:31.44 00:05:20 00:00:11 76.13% Detail
12 49 Shane Green MSEN 7 Running For Time 2 Male 11 Running for Time 1 00:05:32.97 00:05:45 00:00:12 64.90% Detail
13 28 Paul Thomas MV40 3 Running For Time 3 Male 12 7 00:05:39.93 00:05:30 00:00:09 60.32% Detail
14 1 Jack Harvey BU15 1 Wells City Harriers 4 Male 13 8 00:05:48.04 00:05:50 00:00:01 56.99% Detail
15 11 Geoff Cole MV45 3 Wells City Harriers 5 Male 14 Yeovil Olympiads/Wells City Harriers 1 00:05:52.90 00:05:50 00:00:02 55.86% Detail
16 17 pete james MV45 4 Maiden Newton Runners 1 Male 15 9 00:05:56.55 00:05:45 00:00:11 56.55% Detail
17 31 Nick Brooke MV65 1 Dorset Doddlers RC 2 Male 16 10 00:06:01.08 00:06:07 00:00:05 47.07% Detail
18 21 kevin burton MV45 5 BHAM! Runners 1 Male 17 BHAM! 1 00:06:02.28 00:06:35 00:00:32 56.05% Detail
19 22 Paul Davy MV40 4 4 Male 18 Running for Time 2 00:06:05.61 00:06:05 00:00:00 57.74% Detail
20 12 Bob Eagle MV45 6 5 Male 19 11 00:06:13.82 00:06:12 00:00:01 53.56% Detail
21 4 Grace Cottrell FSEN 2 6 Female 2 Yeovil Olympiads Athletic Club 1 00:06:19.62 00:06:45 00:00:25 66.49% Detail
22 29 Mark Gosney MV45 7 Running For Time 4 Male 20 12 00:06:20.51 00:07:05 00:00:44 52.98% Detail
23 26 Thomas Alsop MSEN 8 Running For Time 5 Male 21 13 00:06:29.31 00:06:18 00:00:11 54.58% Detail
24 38 Jon Foxon MSEN 9 7 Male 22 14 00:06:35.04 00:07:21 00:00:45 55.81% Detail
25 13 Thomas Scrowston BU17 1 8 Male 23 15 00:06:35.44 00:06:40 00:00:04 52.31% Detail
26 27 Jon Crane MV45 8 9 Male 24 16 00:06:36.00 00:07:00 00:00:23 50.45% Detail
27 20 Lucy Hillier FSEN 3 10 Female 3 17 00:06:41.37 00:07:00 00:00:18 62.77% Detail
28 24 James Hutt MSEN 10 Yeovil Town RRC 2 Male 25 18 00:06:43.65 00:07:05 00:00:21 53.46% Detail
29 33 Lisa Carpenter FV45 1 Cirencester AC 1 Female 4 19 00:06:43.67 00:06:55 00:00:11 53.30% Detail
30 32 Vicky Scrowston FV40 1 Running For Time 6 Female 5 20 00:06:44.42 00:06:46 00:00:01 57.17% Detail
31 3 William Scrowston BU13 1 11 Male 26 21 00:06:53.11 00:07:59 00:01:05 46.84% Detail
32 30 Stephen Hills MV55 1 Maiden Newton Runners 2 Male 27 22 00:07:00.43 00:07:55 00:00:54 43.82% Detail
33 23 Ruby Rowe GU20 1 Bham Runners 1 Female 6 Bham Runners 1 00:07:13.23 00:06:51 00:00:22 57.97% Detail
34 25 Holly Mari FV35 1 Yeovil Town RRC 3 Female 7 23 00:07:22.05 00:08:13 00:00:50 56.03% Detail
35 14 Rebecca Rowe FV40 2 Running For Time 7 Female 8 Running for Time 3 00:07:23.99 00:07:10 00:00:13 51.53% Detail
36 8 Grace Davy GU15 1 12 Female 9 24 00:07:24.56 00:08:35 00:01:10 52.59% Detail
37 34 Lindsay Saunders FV40 3 Yeovil Town RRC 4 Female 10 25 00:07:27.17 00:07:54 00:00:26 52.27% Detail
38 5 Sarah Brooks FV35 2 Running For Time 8 Female 11 26 00:07:29.13 00:08:00 00:00:30 55.15% Detail
39 9 Lorraine Thomas FV35 3 Running For Time 9 Female 12 Running for Time 4 00:07:29.74 00:07:45 00:00:15 55.15% Detail
40 15 Sara Bartlett FV50 1 13 Female 13 27 00:07:34.29 00:07:45 00:00:10 46.71% Detail
41 6 Tina Hewitt FV55 1 Crewkerne RC 2 Female 14 28 00:07:35.00 00:08:00 00:00:24 43.65% Detail
42 10 Eve Sale GU20 2 14 Female 15 Crewkerne RC 2 00:07:45.29 00:08:00 00:00:14 53.61% Detail
43 36 kirsty eveleigh FSEN 4 Maiden Newton Runners 3 Female 16 29 00:07:55.53 00:08:00 00:00:04 52.78% Detail
44 47 Jo Crane FV40 4 15 Female 17 30 00:08:19.00 00:09:22 00:01:03 45.74% Detail
45 16 Aimee Deeney FV35 4 Yeovil Town RRC 5 Female 18 Yeovil Town RRC 2 00:08:37.02 00:08:30 00:00:07 47.31% Detail
46 50 katie brooks FV40 5 Yeovil Town RRC 6 Female 19 Yeovil town rrc 3 00:10:20.99 00:11:11 00:00:50 37.25% Detail
47 40 David German MV80 1 Langport Runners 2 Male 28 31 00:10:52.41 00:12:00 00:01:07 20.47% Detail
Back to Results List